Your request is being processed. Loading...
{0} Hour(s)
{0} Day(s)
{0} Week(s)
{0} Month(s)
{0} Year(s)

more info

Click on more info to Add to order and more

BannerContent
Processing...

Araknis Networks® Multimode Fiber Small Form Plug (SFP) with LC Connector

AN-ACC-SFP-MMF

- By ordering this product with custom specifications you acknowledge that the sale is final and the product may not be returned or exchanged.

- Send us a sample of the wood that you would like the speaker to match. Your order will be placed on hold for up to 14 days as we wait for your wood sample. Samples not received after 14 days will cause your order to be canceled. Please send your physical sample along with a copy of your Triad Order attached to the address listed below.

Triad Speakers
Sales - RUSH - Paint Sample
15835 NE Cameron Blvd.
Portland, OR 97230
- Your order will be placed on hold for up to 14 days as we wait for your color sample. Samples not received after 14 days will cause your order to be canceled. Your sample must be of a solid color. Wood, multi colored wallpaper/fabrics and faux finishes CANNOT be sent as samples for custom paint matching. Please send your physical color sample along with a copy of your Triad Order attached to the address listed below.

Triad Speakers
Sales - RUSH - Paint Sample
15835 NE Cameron Blvd.
Portland, OR 97230

PDPRewardPointsEspot
Add to cart
Description
Support
Description
Description

Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it's a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

Multimode Fiber SFP with LC Connector

Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it's a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

Gigabit
10/100/1000 Mbps on all ports

@@altText

Plug and Play
Easy setup with zero configuration

@@altText

The Speed and Support You Need

When it comes to big bandwidth and high-speed Ethernet, this SFP has you covered by supporting a whopping 1 Gbps - perfect for high bandwidth devices, such as Smart TVs, Apple® TVs, IP surveillance systems, gaming consoles and Video On Demand services. And because it has its own dedicated port, you don't have to sacrifice a PoE port, or worry about losing bandwidth on a shared port.

Hot Swappable

Forget about having to turn your switch on and off in order to set up the SFP ports. You can insert this electrical small form plug at any time without risking damage to it or the switch. Now that's easy!

Araknis Networks® now has a complete solution.

Learn More
Support
ProductPageSupportTabEspot

2-Year Limited Warranty

Araknis Networks® products have a 2-Year Limited Warranty. This warranty includes parts and labor repairs on all components found to be defective in material or workmanship under normal conditions of use. This warranty shall not apply to products which have been abused, modified, or disassembled. Products to be repaired under this warranty must be returned to SnapAV or a designated service center with prior notification and an assigned return authorization number (RA).

ProductPageEnd